Previous Winners

AECC TENNIS TOURNAMENT FINALS 2021
EVENT 1 LADIES SINGLES LEVEL THE FLANAGAN CUP
Winner – Ashley Baglin
Runner-up – Amelia Potter
EVENT 2 MENS SINGLES LEVEL THE BRYAN KERR CUP
Winner - Seb Jackson 
Runner-up – Mason Dace
EVENT 3 LADIES DOUBLES LEVEL THE SLACK RUSHTON CUP
Winners – Ashley Baglin and Amelia Potter
Runners-up - Karen Keohane and Kate Meir 
EVENT 4 MENS DOUBLES LEVEL THE BRITANNIA CUP
Winners - Nick Baglin and Seb Jackson

Runners-up - Andrew Jackson and Connor Keohane
EVENT 5 MIXED DOUBLES LEVEL THE SUE WARNES VASE
Winners - Ashley and Nick Baglin
Runners-up - Amelia Potter and Richard Ingle
EVENT 6 LADIES SINGLES HANDICAP THE COXSON HUTCHINS CUP
Winner – Edwina Slade
Runner-up – Ginny Coates
EVENT 7 MENS SINGLES HANDICAP THE GARETH ROBERTS CUP
Winner - Rod Ellis 
Runner-up – Andy Nolan 
EVENT 8 LADIES DOUBLES HANDICAP THE DI VAN DER FELTZ CUP
Winners – Melissa Drath and Michele Marr
Runners-up – Sarah Ingle and Nicky Lee
EVENT 9 MENS DOUBLES HANDICAP THE DIXON LITTLER CUP
Winners – Marcus Bhatia and David Cramp
Runners-up – Guy Hamilton and Nick Hamilton
EVENT 10 MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP THE JERMAN CUP
Winners – Paulla Seddon and Tony Fox
Runners-up – Kate Meir and Mark Toulmin
EVENT 11 MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP CENTURY THE CENTURY BOWL
Winners - Clare and Dave Lucas
Runners-up – Sarah Ingle and Chris Hollingworth

 

AECC TENNIS TOURNAMENT FINALS 2019
EVENT 1 LADIES SINGLES LEVEL THE FLANAGAN CUP
Winner - Amelia Potter
Runner-up - Jenny Thomas
EVENT 2 MENS SINGLES LEVEL THE BRYAN KERR CUP
Winner - Seb Jackson 
Runner-up - Nick Baglin
EVENT 3 LADIES DOUBLES LEVEL THE SLACK RUSHTON CUP
Winners - Amelia Potter and Pip Brough
Runners-up - Karen Keohane and Melissa Drath 
EVENT 4 MENS DOUBLES LEVEL THE BRITANNIA CUP
Winners - Andrew Jackson and Connor Keohane
Runners-up - Jonah Gethin and Mason Dace
EVENT 5 MIXED DOUBLES LEVEL THE SUE WARNES VASE
Winners - Ashley and Nick Baglin
Runners-up - Amelai Potter and Richard Ingle
EVENT 6 LADIES SINGLES HANDICAP THE COXSON HUTCHINS CUP
Winner - Caroline Merry
Runner-up - Kate Meir
EVENT 7 MENS SINGLES HANDICAP THE GARETH ROBERTS CUP
Winner - Guy Hamilton 
Runner-up - Hansel Allen 
EVENT 8 LADIES DOUBLES HANDICAP THE DI VAN DER FELTZ CUP
Winners - Ruth Samuels and Gill Holmes
Runners-up - Sheila Jones and Edwina Slade
EVENT 9 MENS DOUBLES HANDICAP THE DIXON LITTLER CUP
Winners - Hansel Allen and Brian Green
Runners-up -Paul Murray and Ben Gaunt
EVENT 10 MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP THE JERMAN CUP
Winners - Kate Meir and Mark Toulmin
Runners-up - Carolin Merry and Chris Botham
EVENT 11 MIXED DOUBLES HANDICAP CENTURY THE CENTURY BOWL
Winners - Ashley and Nick Baglin
Runners-up - Amelia Potter and Richard Ingle